?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 October 2014 @ 09:09 am
Zero-G Lyrics  
Just the fact that Ohno-kun agreed to do the choreography for this and that it's the first song he's done the dance for that also comes with a PV... I'm in heaven! Radio version up. Full lyrics up. The making PV is so many levels of awesome, by the way.


Kanji:

Don't stop, baby Oh my lady
怖がらないで What's your name? (So tell me what's your name)

すぐにLet's get away もうParty's on
Nothing's gonna change my world
So I got it now

Hold you tight 今夜は 奪い去ってcrazy heart

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out Knock it... 軒並み knock you out
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... 軒並み knock you out
ほら、もう止まらないぜ We like it

In your eyes In your mind

Don't stop, baby Oh my lady
今教えて What you want (So tell me what you want)

君と Let's get away そうTurn it up
Nothing's gonna change my world
So I want it now

Let me access 本能で 繋がって Digitial love

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it... Rock your world Rock it, トキメキ, rock your world
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it, トキメキ, rock your world
ほら、もう止まらないぜ We like it

計算出来ない アンサーはnot found
のめり込む You're the only one
シンクロしたい サイバーな未来
こみ上げるhand's up It's alright!

Hold you tight 今夜は 奪い去ってcrazy heart

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out Knock it... let me knock you out
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... let me knock you out
ほら、もう止まらない

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it... Rock your world Rock it, トキメキ, rock your world
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it, トキメキ, rock your world
ほら、もう止まらないぜ We like it


Romanji:


Don't stop, baby Oh my lady
Kowagaranai de What's your name? (So tell me what's your name)

Sugu ni let's get away Mou party's on
Nothing's gonna change my world

So I got it now

Hold you tight Konya wa Ubaisatte crazy heart

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out Knock it...
nokinami knock you out
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it
... nokinami knock you out
Hora, mou tomaranai ze We like it

In your eyes In your mind

Don't stop, baby Oh my lady

Ima oshiete What you want (So tell me what you want)

Kimi to let's get away Sou turn it up
Nothing's gonna change my world
So I want it now

Let me access
 Honnou de Tsunagatte Digital love

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it... Rock your world Rock it, tokimeki, rock your world
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it, tokimeki, rock your world
Hora, mou tomaranai ze We like it

Keisan dekinai Ansa- wa not found
Nomeri komu You're the only one
Shinkuro shitai Saiba- na mirai
Komi ageru Hand's up It's alright!

Hold you tight Konya wa Ubaisatte crazy heart

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out Knock it...
nokinami knock you out
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it
... nokinami knock you out
Hora, mou tomaranai

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it... Rock your world Rock it,
tokimeki, rock your world
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it
, tokimeki, rock your world
Hora, mou tomaranai ze We like it


English:


Don't stop, baby Oh my lady
Don't be afraid What's your name? (So tell me what's your name)

Right no, let's get away Party's already on
Nothing's gonna change my world
So I got it now

Hold you tight Tonight, I'm gonna steal your crazy heart

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out Knock it... knock you out completely
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out completely
Look, we can't stop We like it

In your eyes In your mind

Don't stop, baby Oh my lady
Tell me what you want now (So tell me what you want)

Let's get away together That's right, turn it up
Nothing's gonna change my world
So I want it now

Let me access When we connect like our instincts tell us to, it's a digital love

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it... Rock your world Rock it, heart pounding, rock your world
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it, heart pounding, rock your world
Look, we can't stop We like it

Answers we can't calculate are not found
Completely lost in you You're the only one
I wanna synchronize with you In a cyber future
My heart's full of you Hand's up It's alright!

Hold you tight Tonight, I'm gonna steal your crazy heart

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out Knock it... knock you out completely
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Knock it... knock you out completely
Look, we can't stop

Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it... Rock your world Rock it, heart pounding, rock your world
Oh shake it, shake your body Shake it, shake your body
Rock it, heart pounding, rock your world
Look, we can't stop We like it


<3
Tags:
 
 
 
fasha_chanfasha_chan on October 6th, 2014 12:50 am (UTC)
As expected of you! VERY QUICK, or rather super quick. :)

Heard the song, and kinda like it. Now, that I have a rough idea of what the song is about, I think I'm gonna like it even more. Like the part " I'm gonna steal your crazy heart".

Thanks for this translation, gonna come back again once the full version is out!
Diinaudible_d on October 6th, 2014 01:21 am (UTC)
You're really fast! Thank you! ♥

*I always misheard the "knock you out" part as "knock you up", I wonder why XD *
supercesssupercess on October 6th, 2014 02:05 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! I'm excited!
Arashi owns my soul soulethatonbo on October 6th, 2014 03:17 am (UTC)
thanksssss!!!!^^
hanacarakahanacaraka on October 6th, 2014 04:21 am (UTC)
Thanks for this :D
I've listening the mp3 from ohnodiscovery tumblr, n
Mmm...the intro is quite like KPop?
But overall it's quite catchy :D
Kapitänrikke_leonhart on October 6th, 2014 06:59 am (UTC)
Wasn't there rumors that also did the choreography for Daremo Shiranai? But yes, I agree, heaven is a place on earth with Ohno Satoshi <3

Edit: Because my wording sucks before copious amounts of caffeine intake, sorry love <3

Edited at 2014-10-06 07:11 am (UTC)
Catyarukizero on October 6th, 2014 07:41 am (UTC)
I believe they just stayed rumors. After all, if they had announced that Ohno's was the choreographer, they probably would have sold more copies, don't you think?

No problem. I find I have the same problem. Just breakfast, not coffee.
sha197sha197 on October 6th, 2014 09:22 am (UTC)
Ohno's doing the choreo!?! Yay
This song is so fun and upbeat to listen to!
Thank you for the lyrics translation <3
z___varying on October 6th, 2014 09:34 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :) It took me a while to get over the whole ugh-this-style-isn't-Arashi block but I'm jamming now. It's very much something I could see Jun enjoying hahaha. Looking forward to seeing Ohno's choreo (and Ohno dancing it)!
_pikanchi_nccgal89 on October 6th, 2014 12:57 pm (UTC)
i heard like its 'I just wanna funk' instead..hmm

but then again maybe i'm wrong...thanks for translating
slantiness: Ninoslantiness on October 6th, 2014 01:47 pm (UTC)
Well, Ohno did do the choreography for Bittersweet...
...and Bittersweet DID come with a PV...

...but we all know how that turned out
*rolling on the floor in frustration*

I could go on all day about the wasted opportunities that are 95% of Arashi PVs.
Let's just hope that this isn't going to be one of those!!!

Also, I never imagined "knock you out" until I saw people writing it down online.
It's just one of those phrases where I thought "ah, they're saying something I can't catch in Japanese, it will make sense when I see the kanji," but no.

That happens to me a lot with Arashi songs 9___9
Crazy Ground and Love Wonderland are good examples of where that happened to me a lot. ...actually, in Love Wonderland, the *opposite* happened, I suppose, because there were two *different parts* of the song where I thought they were saying the word "wonderland" and they weren't, so, wow.

(In "crazy ground", they actually said the phrase "crazy ground" in the chorus of the song and I never even noticed until I saw it written down; when I transcribed it I wrote it in hiragana to look up later...despite the fact that I think I'm much better than most people at understanding japanese accents, some of the engrish they cram in these songs really messes with my head...)

Sorry this comment got really long.
Thank you for all you do!
I think I have told you this before, but I'm telling you again, now, your blog is always my go-to spot when I'm checking my own arashi translations. Thanks!

Catyarukizero on October 7th, 2014 08:52 am (UTC)
I know. I was so frustrated at that too. The Bittersweet PV could have been so awesome if they'd just done the same set up as Music Station...

Sometimes I can catch what they are saying right away, others I just think, "Oh, that part was English... What'd they say?" After repeating it a bunch, you start to hear other things.

No problem. They are as much for my own use as for others.

<3
☆Polly☆norowarete_iru on October 6th, 2014 02:06 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy he decided to do the choreography! Can't wait to see it! :D
j-seij_sei on October 6th, 2014 04:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you~~
Can't wait for the full songs and official lyric <3
Tsubomi from Vox xDarashisamon on October 6th, 2014 07:01 pm (UTC)
So much english in this song^^
But I'm soo happy that every year its easier to catch those eng parts in them song;)))
So
Shake it, shake your body;)))
And knock you out..ohhh arashi you sooo knock us out every single day:)))
Kiriekiriezero on October 6th, 2014 07:06 pm (UTC)
I haven't heard the song yet but I'm kind of disappointed with the lyrics ^^U sounds like a Jun solo lyrics! XD but I hope the song is catchy :P
anyway, thank you for always being so fast to translate and share with us <3 <3 <3
Crazy Little Writerkeshichan on October 7th, 2014 02:56 pm (UTC)
KYA~!