?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2010 @ 04:03 pm
Mannequin Five Coordination Battle at Akasaka  
I think I got a sunburn again.

So I dragged myself out of bed early this morning to go get in line at the TBS station where Arashi's Mannequin Five Coordination Battle was being held. The line honestly reminded me a little of the one at Kokuritsu for the concert goods (like the way it spiraled all over the place and up behind the building). After waiting about two and a half hours, I made it in.

*click on the pics for a bigger version*

Here's the scene that greeted me:



And now for the mannequins.

Number 1 and 2 are here:



And Numbers 3, 4, and 5 are here:




By the way, I picked 2 because I liked the shirt's colors.

Any guesses who coordinated what? =^_^=

<3
Tags:
 
 
 
Hannachudelya on July 19th, 2010 07:19 am (UTC)
I'm so excited to see Arashi wear them. Thank you so much for sharing this ^_^
mint_choco21mint_choco21 on July 19th, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting this. I would pick number 4 because I have glasses fetish. Hehe... Oh, and I also like the pants & the shoes too. :)
auburn_witchauburn_witch on July 19th, 2010 08:44 am (UTC)
This!!!

I'm also a fan of the hat, so yeah, obvious choice for me. :)
Apple: Alice Cat: Winksfelixkeep on July 19th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
i like no. 2 and 4.
hmm...no2 seems to be ohno style..

no 4 maybe jun?
no. 1 = aiba / sho?
no. 5 seems possible to be nino too... ~.~
no. 3 - sho / ohno?

that's my guesses, and your so lucky to go there!!! thanks for sharing ne ~
Catyarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC)
I guessed 2 was Ohno and 4 was Jun too. But I thought the tights on 1 might have been Nino. *shrugs*

You're welcome!
なんでもない - felixkeep on July 19th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - yarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - felixkeep on July 19th, 2010 07:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - leanan_je on July 19th, 2010 08:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - felixkeep on July 20th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - niya_silhouette on July 19th, 2010 10:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - felixkeep on July 20th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
hanaismailhanaismail on July 19th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
i think no.1 is aiba and no. 4 is jun.. this is my guess XD
i like no.1 ^__^
thanks for sharing
mskbbyrainbowpursuits on July 19th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
#5 feels Aiba-ish! Thank you for sharing! :-)
Catyarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
I was kinda thinking that too. You're welcome!
xxkillermangoxxxxkillermangoxx on July 19th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
Thank you^^

I think the coordinations are as followed, but some confused me.

1: Aiba
2: Sho
3: Ohno
4: Jun
5: Nino

Anything besides number one I am confused about.
Catyarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
I was more confused on 3. I couldn't figure out who would wear pants, but I thought it might have been Sho?
なんでもない - xxkillermangoxx on July 19th, 2010 07:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - yarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
nofar_eliashnofareli on July 19th, 2010 07:22 am (UTC)
I guess Nino is 2 (fits the color) or 1 (because of the scarf), and Jun is 4 (glasses) or 1 (long pants). I have no idea about the rest...
I live in Kobe and I will be able to come to Tokyo only in mid August - after everything will be over - so really thanks for posting!!!!! ^_^
Catyarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
I thought 1 was Nino too. The tights and the scarf... Or Aiba?

You're welcome!
なんでもない - yoshikam on July 19th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - nofareli on July 19th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rockingboat88rockingboat88 on July 19th, 2010 07:22 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing these :)
im excited for this episode! i really enjoyed the prev one at gotemba.
seems like there will be a lot more votes for this episode given that its way more accessible than gotemba XD
my guesses (L to R): aiba, ohno, jun, nino, sho.
and my fav will be the fourth one cos i really like the colour coordination!
saragnayansaragnayan on July 19th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC)
ohhhh... i love mannequin5 eps w/ audience participation!!!!!! my guesses are:

1=aiba
2=sho
3=ohno
4=jun
5=nino

i like 1 for a girl. it looks like something i'd wear. lol... & 2 for a guy. aahhh... somehow i'm doubting my guesses. hehehehehehehe... i can't wait to see the ep. thanks for sharing these pix. :)

Edited at 2010-07-19 07:29 am (UTC)
Catyarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:36 am (UTC)
The last one was pretty funny, wasn't it? ^_^

Don't worry. I kept doubting my guesses too.

You're welcome!
なんでもない - saragnayan on July 19th, 2010 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Syoumi 将味: ~嵐~lilith_chan90 on July 19th, 2010 07:28 am (UTC)
so cute!!!
I like n4!

and im my opinios are
1 Aiba/sho
2 Aiba/sho
3 Ohno
4 Jun
5 Nino
Tomoya Yamashita: Arashiyamashitatrang on July 19th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
I love you ^O^O^O^O^O^
Thank you so much for the close-up photos ^O^
Tomoya Yamashita: SakurAiba pair ^O^yamashitatrang on July 19th, 2010 07:50 am (UTC)
Sorry for the sudden. I just wanna ask for your permission to share these two photos above in our team named Janken :D If it's OK, would you please let us re-post in our LJ to make a group vote for this Mannequin 5 SP?
Here is the project: we will gather the votes from our members, synthesize then send to a friend in Japan. She'll vote for us so we need the clear photos. And your photos' quality is really good (^O^)/ I heard that it took at least 4 hours to get close to the box and to be able to vote. Thank you very much for sharing.
Thanks for reading. I'm waiting for your answer ^_^
なんでもない - yarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - yamashitatrang on July 19th, 2010 08:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
なんでもない - yarukizero on July 19th, 2010 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
reddieredsreddiereds on July 19th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
am apparently guessing but i think 1 is aiba-chan, and 3 is matsujun. 1's pants kinda scream aiba-chan, and matsujun doesn't seems to favor wearing shorts. assuming those were the case, 4 might be nino's. can't decide between 2 and 5, but i'd say 5 is more ohno-like, leaving 2 to be sho's.
thanks for sharing :) looking forward to the results <3
Catyarukizero on July 19th, 2010 07:44 am (UTC)
I was thinking along the same lines as you about 1 and 3. We really haven't seen Jun in shorts much, have we? ^_^;
_pikanchi_: arashinccgal89 on July 19th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
haha thanks for sharing..hmm let me guess...

1. Aiba / Riida?
2. Sho?
3. Riida / Nino?
4. MatsuJun [definitely cos of the specs..cos the others doesn't seem to coordinate their clothes with glasses and Jun coordinate his clothes almost evrytime with glasses]
5. Nino / Riida?
eliyeungeliyeung on July 19th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing the pictures!
Annanxm9473 on July 19th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
wow! you sure are one lucky fangirl. you got to vote! XD
they all picked white. and if i were to choose, i'd choose 1.
no.1 maybe aiba..? no? haha i totally have no idea coz they all look pretty much the same.
XD thanks for sharing! and now i'm looking forward to this episode.